Faculty

To contact a member of the faculty please dial 429-3909 and then the extension listed next to their name when prompted.

The phones do not ring in the classrooms during school hours, but you will able to leave a message on the faculty members voice mail.

Name Department Email Ext.
Robin Aston Mathematics [email protected] x318
Thomas Bentley
Agriculture/Science
[email protected] x223
Joshua Blevins English [email protected] x114 
Ryan Bosson World Language [email protected] x222
Laura Boothby  Science [email protected]  x211
Madeline Britton Librarian [email protected] x110
Matthew Bruner Social Studies [email protected] x324
Jeff Clarke Performing Arts-Theater [email protected] x142
Alison Daniel Visual Arts-Ceramics [email protected] x316
Gino Danna  Criminal Justice CTE [email protected] x601
Layla Dawson English, Activities Dir [email protected] x220
Mary D'Orazio Science [email protected] x215
Margaret Fahl Health Education [email protected] x173
Marissa Ferejohn-Swett Social Studies [email protected] x122 or 566-8202
Malcom Fliesler
Special Education
[email protected] x101
Conan Gasparotti Mathematics [email protected] x319 or 212-3618
Lynn Glick Special Education-Adaptive PE [email protected] 818-5426
Mara Guzman English [email protected] x109 
Brian Hatcher  Criminal Justice
[email protected]
x601
Tace Higuchi Mathematics [email protected] x317
Laurie Hilderbrand Metal Shop [email protected] x156
Jessica Hoffschneider
Special Education
[email protected] x111 
Jessica Humburg Science [email protected] x215
Roxana Jimenez World Language [email protected] x216
David Kline English, Mock Trial [email protected] x118
Jody Kropholler English [email protected] x114
Barney Levy Social Studies [email protected] x326
Marco Lucadano Visual Arts-Graphic Design, Digital Photo [email protected] x213 or 252-1478
Judy Maitland-Locke  PE [email protected]
x171
Spencer Marshak Social Studies [email protected] x325
Kasha Maslowski Science [email protected] x212 
Anna McGuire  English [email protected] x112 
Heather Murphy Science [email protected] x206 
Solange Nascimento World Languages snascimento @sccs.net x218
Lilith Ohlson-Perez Visual Arts [email protected] x315
Max Prescott  English [email protected] x205
Sarah Rominger Mathematics [email protected] x321
Leif "Hal" Rovick Applied Arts-Woodshop [email protected] x153
Cindy Ruhsam Mathematics [email protected] x322
Matthew Schilz
Mathematics [email protected] x323 
Justin Smith Applied Arts-Bicycle Tech [email protected] x506
Alyssa Snyder Special Education [email protected] x204
Jim Stewart Performing Arts-Band [email protected] x141
Marion Stevens ROP Floral Design, Yearbook [email protected] x161
Zina Urquhart Performing Arts-Vocals [email protected] x142
Miguel "Angel" Valladolid Social Studies [email protected] x327, 212-3618
Stu Walters Athletic Director [email protected] x115,x174 or 429-3950
Carina Wandel
Mathematics [email protected] x320
Diana Wilson
School Psychologist
[email protected] x309 
John Wilson PE [email protected] x172
Bri Rudolph PE, AVID [email protected]
x103
Lara Yurman English [email protected] x120

 

x111
x171
PE - Girls Gym/Yearbook
PE - Girls Gym/Yearbook
PE - Girls Gym/Yearbook
PE - Girls Gym/Yearbook
PE - Girls Gym/Yearbook
PE - Girls Gym/Yearbook